
Open
Source verified August 11, 2026
Laurentides Tourism — EPRTNT – Attractions, activities, and amenities
Support tourism attractions, activities, and amenities
Funding available
Varies by project
Deadline
Open continuously
Location
Laurentides, Quebec, Canada
Who can apply
Eligible candidates
Overview
Laurentides Tourism’s EPRTNT – Attractions, activities, and amenities is part of the 2025–2027 Regional Partnership and Digital Transformation Agreement for Tourism in the Laurentians region, and the call for projects closed on December 15, 2025. Under the 2022–2025 EPRTNT, a total of $3.8 million was awarded to support 99 selected projects in the region.
/100
Opportunity Score
Moderate potential, but conditions must align.
At a glance
Funding available
Financing goals
- Increase performance through digital transformation
- Increase social or community impact
- Attract or retain talent
Eligible Funding
- Varies by project
Funds Providers
Eligible candidates
Eligible Industries
- All industries
Location
- Laurentides
- Quebec
Legal structures
- Financial cooperative
- Non-financial cooperative
- For-profit business
- Non-profit
- Public or Parapublic institution
Annual revenue
- All revenue ranges
Organisation size
- All organization sizes
Audience
- Indigenous Peoples
- Rural or Northern Residents
- Startups
Non-profit candidates
Sector of operation
- All industries
Target groups
- All the groups
Revenue structures
- All structures
Scope
- All dimensions
Next Steps
1
Determine your project
2
Validate your eligibility
Activities funded
- Preliminary studies to guide decisions and development projects in mountain tourism, including updating knowledge on climate change adaptation issues.
- Clarifying and popularizing the concept of the circular economy as applied to mountain tourism in the Laurentians.
- Identifying and defining the local and regional supply chain ecosystem related to mountain tourism areas in the Laurentians.
- Sharing supplier inventory and other knowledge with businesses to strengthen local and responsible supply chains.
- Identifying and prioritizing structural projects based on collective action and the objectives of the Mountain Plan.
Official resources
Contacts
Availability timeline
2026
grant_availability|periodsCount
Other components of this program
Explore related funding streams and grants that belong to the same program.
- Laurentides Tourism — EPRTNT – Festivals and eventsSupports regional festivals and events for tourism development
- Laurentides Tourism — EPRTNT – Studies and consulting servicesSupports tourism businesses in the Laurentides with consulting services
- Laurentides Tourism — Regional Partnership and Digital Transformation Agreement in Tourism (EPRTNT) – AccommodationSupports tourism accommodation development in Laurentides
- Laurentides Tourism — Regional Partnership and Digital Transformation Agreement in Tourism (EPRTNT) – Digital development of a companySupports digital transformation projects for tourism businesses in Laurentides
- Laurentides Tourism — Regional Partnership and Digital Transformation Agreement in Tourism (EPRTNT) – Structuring the regional tourism offeringSupports sustainable development of tourism initiatives in the Laurentides
Frequently Asked Questions about the Laurentides Tourism — EPRTNT – Attractions, activities, and amenities Program
What is the Laurentides Tourism — EPRTNT – Attractions, activities, and amenities?
Laurentides Tourism’s EPRTNT – Attractions, activities, and amenities is part of the 2025–2027 Regional Partnership and Digital Transformation Agreement for Tourism in the Laurentians region, and the call for projects closed on December 15, 2025. Under the 2022–2025 EPRTNT, a total of $3.8 million was awarded to support 99 selected projects in the region.
What is the deadline to apply?
The program is accepting continuous intake
What expenses are eligible under Laurentides Tourism — EPRTNT – Attractions, activities, and amenities?
Preliminary studies to guide decisions and development projects in mountain tourism, including updating knowledge on climate change adaptation issues.
Clarifying and popularizing the concept of the circular economy as applied to mountain tourism in the Laurentians.
Identifying and defining the local and regional supply chain ecosystem related to mountain tourism areas in the Laurentians.
Sharing supplier inventory and other knowledge with businesses to strengthen local and responsible supply chains.
Identifying and prioritizing structural projects based on collective action and the objectives of the Mountain Plan.
Who can I contact for more information about the Laurentides Tourism — EPRTNT – Attractions, activities, and amenities?
You can contact Laurentides Tourism by email at eprtnt@laurentides.com or by phone at 450-436-8532, ext. 2401.
Where is the Laurentides Tourism — EPRTNT – Attractions, activities, and amenities available?
The Laurentides Tourism — EPRTNT – Attractions, activities, and amenities program is available Laurentides, Quebec.
Is the Laurentides Tourism — EPRTNT – Attractions, activities, and amenities a grant, loan, or tax credit?
Laurentides Tourism — EPRTNT – Attractions, activities, and amenities is a Grant and Funding
Who are the financial supporters of the Laurentides Tourism — EPRTNT – Attractions, activities, and amenities?
Laurentides Tourism — EPRTNT – Attractions, activities, and amenities is funded by Laurentides Tourism